Staff Directory

Executive Leadership Team

connect@girlscoutcsa.org
Specifically for volunteers to provide feedback and ask questions. This address delivers an email to the Executive Leadership Team to help address the concerns of our volunteers and girls. This will help us to improve on what matters the most to our volunteers.

Support & Information Specialist Team

sis@girlscoutcsa.org
This address delivers an email to our entire Support and Information Specialist Team. They will either answer your question directly, or make sure that it’s forwarded to the appropriate Council staff member.

 

Executive Office

Booth Kammann
Chief Executive Officer
800-474-1912 ext. 1001
Email

Jeri Engle
Executive Assistant to the CEO
800-474-1912 ext. 1005
Email

Project Management

Nita Sexton
Director of Project Management
800-474-1912 ext. 1029
Email

Human Resources

Melissa Berry
Director of Human Resources
800-474-1912 ext. 1006
Email

Operations

Finance

Suzette Lacy
Chief Financial Officer
800-474-1912 ext. 1003
Email

Heather May
Director of Revenue Management
800-474-1912 ext. 1008
Email

Tam Jaramillo
Controller
800-474-1912 ext. 1038
Email

Jennifer King
Troop Banking Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 1024
Email

Kathryn Benson
Accountant
800-474-1912 ext. 1007
Email

Product & Retail Sales

Elizabeth Newby
Product and Retail Sales Manager
800-474-1912 ext. 2010
Email

Rene’ Kent
Product Sales Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1020
Email

Jessica Bernardini
Product Sales Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 3015
Email

Charlotte Gates
Retail Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 3002
Email

Pam Hobbs
Retail Specialist
800-474-1912
Email

Brandi Smith
Retail Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 1028
Email

Council Enterprise System

Tyra Smith
Council Enterprise System Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 1015
Email

Amy Johnston
Council Enterprise System Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 3003
Email

Debbie Lane
Council Enterprise System Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 2009
Email

Lisa Williams
Council Enterprise System Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 3009
Email

Rebecca Lane
Council Enterprise System Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 1028
Email

Business Information

Emily Bartlett
Research and Evaluation Analyst
800-474-1912 ext. 2011
Email

Property

David Hopkins
Property Manager
Email

 

Mission Delivery

Experiential Programs

Amanda Meredith
Senior Director of Mission Delivery
800-474-1912 ext. 2020
Email

Lise Bender
Director, Experiential Programs
800-474-1912 ext. 1013
Email

Becky Cavender
Girl Scout Leadership Outdoor/Travel Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1016
Email

Erin Kenner
Outdoor Program Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2012
Email

Oreon Millard
Outdoor Program Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 3007
Email

Aimee Canterbury
Outdoor Program Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext.1014
Email

Paula Irwin
Teen Programs Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2016
Email

Amanda Meade
Teen Leadership Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1017
Email

Becky Lunsford
Entrepreneurial Programs Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 3014
Email

Melissa Trimble
Event and Travel Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1037
Email

Kathy Hopkins
Hospitality Coordinator
800-474-1912
Email

Troop Programs

Annie Kalinowski
Director, Troop Programs
800-474-1912 ext. 2004
Email

Anna Dirl
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1019
Email

Gina Whitfield
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1018
Email

Jennifer Nelson
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 3008
Email

Katie Garcia
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2005
Email

Rachael Bogema
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2002
Email

Kat Milligan
Troop Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1023
Email

Program Assessment

Sue Ann Jackson
Director, Program Assessment
800-474-1912 ext. 2017
Email

 

Brand & Resource Development

Judith Rosenberg
Senior Director, Brand and Resource Development
800-474-1912 ext. 1027
Email

Communications & Marketing

Sarah Callahan
Special Projects Manager
800-474-1912 ext. 1039
Email

Hallie Duncan
Special Events Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1009
Email

Jill Hemman
Website Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1030
Email

Laura Skonberg
Marketing Strategy and Content Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2021
Email

Resource Development

Beth Collman
United Way and Grant Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 1010
Email

Bradi Sewell
Resource Development Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2007
Email

Engagement

Kelley Wiggins
Senior Director of Engagement
800-474-1912 ext. 1012
Email

Community Development

Members of this department reach out to gain membership and build community relationships in specific areas.

Kristi Stringfield
Community Development Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2013
Email

Alice Funk
Community Development Manager (Area 1)
Counties: Dickenson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Washington, Wise
800-474-1912 ext. 3012
Email

Kelsey Kinzy
Community Development Manager (Area 2)
Counties: Carter, Johnson, Sullivan, Unicoi, Washington
Email

Michele Kight
Community Development Manager (Area 3)
Counties: Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson
800-474-1912 ext. 1021
Email

Katie Magruder
Community Development Manager (Area 4)
Counties: Anderson, Campbell, Morgan, Roane, Scott, Union
800-474-1912
Email

Milly Cavender
Community Development Manager (Area 5)
Counties: Knox
800-474-1912 ext. 1035
Email

Kelly Crittenden
Community Development Manager (Area 6)
Counties: Blount, Loudon, Sevier
800-474-1912 ext. 1022
Email

Liza Foley
Community Development Manager (Area 7)
Counties: Bradley, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Rhea, Polk
800-474-1912 ext. 2008
Email

Latoya Smith
Community Development Manager (Area 8 )
County: Hamilton
800-474-1912 ext. 2001
Email


Community Development Manager (Area 9)
Counties: Bledsoe, Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Grundy, Marion, Sequatchie, Van Buren, Walker
800-474-1912 ext. 1014

Support & Information

Angie Beach
Support & Information Coordinator
800-474-1912 ext. 2003
Email

Laura Burgess
Support & Information Specialist
800-474-1912 ext. 2014
Email